Audra McDonald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Krakowski, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, James Corden, Audra McDonald and Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden, Lin-Manuel Miranda and More Broadway Stars Carpool Karaoke On the Great White Way

What better way to gear up for the Tony Awards than a Broadway edition of Carpool Karaoke? James Corden is in New York this week to host Sunday's awards, and to warm up, he enlisted Broadway luminaries Lin-Manuel Miranda, Audra McDonald, Jesse Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marc Maron Finally Has a Dressing Room
01:51 — Marc Maron returns to The Late Late Show and is relieved to find he has a dressing room this time after losing his to Wiz Khalifa during his first vis (more…)
Side Effects May Include: Eating That Extra Cookie
03:11 — James shares the hidden side effects of things you do and people you meet every day, like realizing a cop car is behind you.
Barrett Foa Back as Social Reporter
00:40 — Barrett Foa returns as Social Media Reporter for the 2014 Tony Awards. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Watch Broadway's Biggest Stars Honor Orlando Victims With Touching Performance
00:52 — A week after the atrocity inside Pulse nightclub in Orlando, Broadway's biggest names honored the victims of the massacre. Matthew Broderick and wife, (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 8:05am
The Object of My AffectionNew STZEN

A pregnant, single woman asks her gay roommate to help her raise her child---and then falls for him. She discovers he has also fallen in love, but with someone other than her.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Sound of Music Live
Review: NBC's Live The Sound of Music

When The Sound of Music sang, it soared. And scored, attracting an astounding 18.5 million viewers T…

Carrie Underwood, Stephen Moyer
Watch the Performances From The Sound of Music Live!

Were the hills actually alive with the Sound of Music Thursday? Carrie Underwood and Stephen Moyer w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald
  • Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
  • Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer