Audra McDonald Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Sound of Music Live
Review: NBC's Live The Sound of Music

When The Sound of Music sang, it soared. And scored, attracting an astounding 18.5 million viewers T…

Carrie Underwood, Stephen Moyer
Watch the Performances From The Sound of Music Live!

Were the hills actually alive with the Sound of Music Thursday? Carrie Underwood and Stephen Moyer w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Tony Awards Red Carpet: Hot Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Broadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Live From Lincoln CenterBilly Porter: Broadway & SoulLive(Season 40, Episode 2) PBS

Billy Porter, star of the Broadway hit "Kinky Boots," performs songs from his 2014 "Billy's Back on Broadway" album; and is joined by "Kinky Boots" composer Cyndi Lauper.

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Live From Lincoln CenterBilly Porter: Broadway & Soul(Season 40, Episode 2) PBS

Billy Porter, star of the Broadway hit "Kinky Boots," performs songs from his 2014 "Billy's Back on Broadway" album; and is joined by "Kinky Boots" composer Cyndi Lauper.

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Live From Lincoln CenterBilly Porter: Broadway & Soul(Season 40, Episode 2) PBS

Billy Porter, star of the Broadway hit "Kinky Boots," performs songs from his 2014 "Billy's Back on Broadway" album; and is joined by "Kinky Boots" composer Cyndi Lauper.