Audra McDonald Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Sound of Music Live
Review: NBC's Live The Sound of Music

When The Sound of Music sang, it soared. And scored, attracting an astounding 18.5 million viewers T…

Carrie Underwood, Stephen Moyer
Watch the Performances From The Sound of Music Live!

Were the hills actually alive with the Sound of Music Thursday? Carrie Underwood and Stephen Moyer w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Tony Awards Red Carpet: Hot Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Broadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 9:00pm
PBS Previews: The Best of Drama PBS

A preview of upcoming drama series on PBS, including "Call the Midwife" and "Mr. Selfridge"; and the new "Wolf Gall," "Poldark" and "The Crimson Field." Included: remarks from Damian Lewis and Mark Rylance of "Wolf Hall"; and Aidan Turner of "Poldark."

Thu Mar 26 9:30pm
PBS Previews: The Best of Drama PBS

A preview of upcoming drama series on PBS, including "Call the Midwife" and "Mr. Selfridge"; and the new "Wolf Gall," "Poldark" and "The Crimson Field." Included: remarks from Damian Lewis and Mark Rylance of "Wolf Hall"; and Aidan Turner of "Poldark."

Sat Mar 28 6:30am
The Object of My Affection HBOSGe

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)