Aubrey Anderson-Emmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with Jimmy Fallon, while Jimmy Kimmel hosted "Modern Family Feud" with the young cast members of Modern Famil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just the Jokes: "ClosetCon '13"
03:57 — Phil Dunphy's Apollo 13 mission
Cam Tells His Grandma He's Engaged
01:59 — Cam vs. Grams
Haley and Alex Tangled in a Toy Plane
00:56 — Haley and Alex get tangled.
Phil Dunphy: Snake Charmer
02:40 — Phil Dunphy has trouble with fish and a snake after he gets locked out and tries to slip into an open window of a house he's showing.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
Modern FamilyDisneyland(Season 3, Episode 22) USA

The entire Pritchett clan go to Disneyland, where Phil has trouble keeping up with Luke; Claire is surprised by an encounter with Dylan; Jay and Gloria debate suitable footwear; and Mitchell and Cameron cope with Lily's recent inclination to run anywhere a (more…)

I’ll Watch836 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:30pm
Modern FamilyBaby on Board(Season 3, Episode 24) USA

In the third-season finale, Gloria's bilingualism comes in handy on Mitchell and Cameron's quest to adopt another child. Meanwhile, Jay and Manny help Lily get ready for a dance recital; Alex goes to her first prom; and Haley announces her future plans, wh (more…)

I’ll Watch1260 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Storm(Season 7, Episode 14) ABC

A powerful storm hits Los Angeles and causes widespread power outages, so the entire Pritchett clan hunkers down at Jay and Gloria's house to use their generator. Meanwhile, Phil tries to make amends for an embarrassing moment; Mitchell and Cameron despera (more…)

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Sleepy Hollow, Spinoffs, S.H.I.E.L.D., Chicago Fire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Sarah Hyland, Ariel Winter and Nolan Gould
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family's New Opener

The writers of Modern Family haven't yet begun plotting next season's stories, but already I have sc…

Amy Anderson
StandUp in Stilettos Sneak Peek: Modern Family Mom on Her Own Crafty Mom

A Modern Family mom is coming to StandUp in Stilettos! Amy Anderson, the mother of Aubrey Anderson-E…

Modern Family
Modern Family Kids Get Pay Raises for Season 4

A month after the Modern Family parents got much publicized raises, their TV kids are finalizing dea…

Glee
Top Moments: Glee's Synchronized Proposals and Ryan Seacrest's Evil Twin

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Clean Slate: New year, new look for Walden (Ashton Kutcher).…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor