Aubrey Anderson-Emmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with Jimmy Fallon, while Jimmy Kimmel hosted "Modern Family Feud" with the young cast members of Modern Famil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Claire and Gloria at the Bridal Store
01:23 — Mitch and Cam's wedding is coming up, so Gloria and Claire take Lily shopping for a flower girl dress in Modern Family's Season 5 episode, "Other Peo (more…)
Phil Dunphy Stars in "Gravity"
00:48 — Phil makes a video with Andy the nanny (guest star Adam DeVine), and they decide to have some fun with the green screen to re-enact "Gravity" in Moder (more…)
Just the Jokes: "Las Vegas"
03:15 — Magic with Stephen Merchant, Fred Armisen and Patton Oswalt.
Gloria and the Doggy Maid
00:49 — Gloria can't let Jay see Rebarka, the doggy maid.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Party(Season 7, Episode 18) ABC

Manny and Luke babysit Lily so the adults in the family can have some fun, which includes Phil and Mitchell seeing a movie, Claire and Gloria going to a spa, and Jay and Cameron hitting a sports bar to watch a big fight, but Claire suspects the boys are go (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Modern FamilyClean Out Your Junk Drawer(Season 7, Episode 8) ABC

A group therapy session with the famous author of a self-help book about uncluttering one's emotional life draws different reactions from the Pritchetts, including Jay, who wants no part of it; while Mitch and Cam try to appear stable by not digging too de (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00pm
Modern FamilyMother Tucker(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

A visit from Cameron's force-of-nature mother (Celia Weston) makes Mitchell nervous; Phil is distraught over Haley's breakup with Dylan; Jay's stomach ailment gets worse after he and Manny log on to a medical Web site.

I’ll Watch1145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Sleepy Hollow, Spinoffs, S.H.I.E.L.D., Chicago Fire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Sarah Hyland, Ariel Winter and Nolan Gould
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family's New Opener

The writers of Modern Family haven't yet begun plotting next season's stories, but already I have sc…

Amy Anderson
StandUp in Stilettos Sneak Peek: Modern Family Mom on Her Own Crafty Mom

A Modern Family mom is coming to StandUp in Stilettos! Amy Anderson, the mother of Aubrey Anderson-E…

Modern Family
Modern Family Kids Get Pay Raises for Season 4

A month after the Modern Family parents got much publicized raises, their TV kids are finalizing dea…

Glee
Top Moments: Glee's Synchronized Proposals and Ryan Seacrest's Evil Twin

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Clean Slate: New year, new look for Walden (Ashton Kutcher).…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend