Aubrey Anderson-Emmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with Jimmy Fallon, while Jimmy Kimmel hosted "Modern Family Feud" with the young cast members of Modern Famil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Connection Lost: Behind the Scenes
04:10 — Modern Family just got a little more modern with the most innovative and revolutionary episode yet, “Connection Lost,” shot only using Apple devices. (more…)
A Day with Julie
06:06 — Go behind the scenes and spend a day with Julie Bowen on the set of Modern Family
Table Read
02:03 — Join the cast of Modern Family for a table read session of the Emmy® Award winning comedy! Watch all new episodes of Modern Family on Wednesdays at 9/ (more…)
Phil Dunphy: Snake Charmer
02:40 — Phil Dunphy has trouble with fish and a snake after he gets locked out and tries to slip into an open window of a house he's showing.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:00pm
Modern FamilyGo Bullfrogs!(Season 3, Episode 6) USA

When Phil takes Haley to his alma mater on a trip to visit colleges, Claire persuades Mitchell and Cameron to include her in their boys' night out. Meanwhile, Gloria and Jay are alarmed at how fast Manny appears to be growing up.

I’ll Watch2419 Watching
Fri Jul 29 7:30pm
Modern FamilyTreehouse(Season 3, Episode 7) USA

Gloria persuades Jay to commit to a night of salsa dancing after seeing how much his friend Shorty (Chazz Palminteri) and his girlfriend (Jennifer Tilly) do together. Meanwhile, Cameron makes a bet that he can get a woman's phone number at the bar; and Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch868 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Modern FamilyAfter the Fire(Season 3, Episode 8) USA

The Pritchetts rally for a good cause after a neighbor's house burns down, but there is a downside to their Samaritan intentions when Jay hurts his back; Cameron takes on a moving truck; and some donated toys fall into the wrong hands. Directed by Fred Sav (more…)

I’ll Watch838 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Sleepy Hollow, Spinoffs, S.H.I.E.L.D., Chicago Fire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Sarah Hyland, Ariel Winter and Nolan Gould
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family's New Opener

The writers of Modern Family haven't yet begun plotting next season's stories, but already I have sc…

Amy Anderson
StandUp in Stilettos Sneak Peek: Modern Family Mom on Her Own Crafty Mom

A Modern Family mom is coming to StandUp in Stilettos! Amy Anderson, the mother of Aubrey Anderson-E…

Modern Family
Modern Family Kids Get Pay Raises for Season 4

A month after the Modern Family parents got much publicized raises, their TV kids are finalizing dea…

Glee
Top Moments: Glee's Synchronized Proposals and Ryan Seacrest's Evil Twin

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Clean Slate: New year, new look for Walden (Ashton Kutcher).…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor