Aubrey Anderson-Emmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with Jimmy Fallon, while Jimmy Kimmel hosted "Modern Family Feud" with the young cast members of Modern Famil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.
Claire's New "Home Bummer"
01:23 — Claire can't take the pressure of being a bummer at home and the workplace.
Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
Modern FamilyFizbo(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

Cameron makes an appearance as Fizbo the Clown when Phil and Claire pull out all the stops for Luke's birthday bash.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyAirport 2010(Season 1, Episode 22) USA

Gloria surprises Jay for his birthday with a trip to Hawaii, but it's the gift that keeps on giving at the airport when the entire Pritchett clan is invited to come along.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Sleepy Hollow, Spinoffs, S.H.I.E.L.D., Chicago Fire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Last…

Sarah Hyland, Ariel Winter and Nolan Gould
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family's New Opener

The writers of Modern Family haven't yet begun plotting next season's stories, but already I have sc…

Amy Anderson
StandUp in Stilettos Sneak Peek: Modern Family Mom on Her Own Crafty Mom

A Modern Family mom is coming to StandUp in Stilettos! Amy Anderson, the mother of Aubrey Anderson-E…

Modern Family
Modern Family Kids Get Pay Raises for Season 4

A month after the Modern Family parents got much publicized raises, their TV kids are finalizing dea…

Glee
Top Moments: Glee's Synchronized Proposals and Ryan Seacrest's Evil Twin

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Clean Slate: New year, new look for Walden (Ashton Kutcher).…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind