Aubrey Anderson-Emmons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aubrey Frances Anderson-Emmons

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: June 6, 2007, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Joined Modern Family in season 3.
  • Her mother was adopted as a baby from Korea, which helps her relate to her character on Modern Family.
  • Was the youngest nominee and recipient of a Screen Actors Guild Award when the cast of Modern Family won in 2011.
  • Supports St. Jude's Children's Hospital.

Awards

  • 2011, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Winner
  • 2012, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Winner
  • 2013, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Winner
  • 2014, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Kent A. Emmons — Father
  • Amy Anderson — Mother
  • Ashley Emmons — Half Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop