Asia Argento Celebrity Watchlist

Asia Argento

Birth Name: Asia Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

LA Reine Margot - Trailer
02:16 — Queen Margot finds herself in an arranged marriage during a religious war between Catholics and Protestants.
Argento's Dracula 3D - Trailer 1
01:26 — Asia Argento stars in horror legend Dario Argento's sexy spin on the classic tale about the sharp-toothed count who craves human blood. Co-stars Rutge (more…)
Xxx
00:56
Mother Of Tears
00:38 — An ancient urn chained to a coffin is unearthed by chance by workmen alongside Rome's Viterbo Cemetery. Inside is an age-old tunic and artifacts that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
XXX FXX

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1732 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30am
XXX FXX

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1732 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Asia Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Birthday: September 20, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind