Ashton Kutcher Celebrity Watchlist

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher Are Expecting Baby No. 2

The Kutcher-Kunis Krew is expanding. Mila Kunis' rep confirmed to US Weekly that the Bad Mom star is expecting her second child with husband Ashton Kutcher. Their first, daughter Wyatt, was born in October 2014. Kunis and Kutcher met while filming T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ashton Kutcher Still Speaks to Danny Masterson
00:34 — Danny Masterson tells Larry King how he still keeps in touch with Ashton Kutcher.
Inside the Midwest Model Movement Responsible for Ashton Kutcher and Karlie Kloss
02:39 — Fashion is usually associated with cities like New York and Paris, but many of your favorite models came from America's heartland.
Inside the Midwest Model Movement Responsible for Ashton Kutcher and Karlie Kloss
02:39 — Fashion is usually associated with cities like New York and Paris, but many of your favorite models came from America's heartland.
EXCLUSIVE: Garth Brooks Talks New Albums and Ashton Kutcher's Rendition of 'Friends in Low Places'
01:12 — Brooks seems like he's done it all, but somehow he keeps finding new ground to cover in his already legendary career.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:55am
The Guardian STARZ

Haunted by a fatal crash in which he lost his crew, a legendary Coast Guard rescue swimmer becomes a trainer and reluctantly mentors a cocky new recruit.

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenThe Crazy Bitch Gazette(Season 8, Episode 7) FX

Charlie's new girlfriend grows frustrated with Rose, who continues to stalk Charlie.

I’ll Watch524 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenSpringtime on a Stick(Season 8, Episode 8) FX

Charlie and Alan plays matchmaker for Evelyn and try to set her up with Russell (Martin Mull), the pharmacist.

I’ll Watch480 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher
  • Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet