Ashton Kutcher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:3.65 out of 5 (441 ratings)

Your Rating:

Two and a Half Men
Cheers & Jeers: Kutcher in the Wry

Jan 3, 2012 9:51 AM EST

Ashton Kutcher
MTV Brings Back Punk’d

Dec 19, 2011 3:12 PM EST

Ashton Kutcher, Ted Danson, James Spader
Fall TV: Who Did It Better?

Oct 23, 2011 10:43 PM EDT

Jenny McCarthy and Ashton Kutcher
Ratings: Two and a Half Men Declines

Oct 11, 2011 5:15 PM EDT

Ashton Kutcher and Demi Moore
Demi and Ashton: A Look Back

Sep 29, 2011 11:14 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop