Ashton Kutcher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:3.65 out of 5 (441 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kat Dennings, Simon Cowell
The TV Season's Winners and Losers

May 29, 2012 9:58 PM EDT

Demi Moore
Demi Moore Drops Out of Lovelace

Jan 25, 2012 9:11 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop