Ashton KutcherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating: (441 ratings)

Your Rating:

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus "Swatted" Again

May 18, 2013 7:02 PM EDT

Ashton Kutcher, Charlie Sheen
Who's the Highest-Paid Actor on TV?

Oct 17, 2012 7:28 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop