Ashton KutcherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating: (441 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashton Kutcher, Charlie Sheen
Ashton Kutcher Hints Charlie Sheen Will Return for Two and a Half Men's Series Finale

Ashton Kutcher appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Friday, where he might've accidentally…

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
The Guardian ION

An inner city thriller with a supernatural twist, GUARDIAN stars Mario Van Peebles as an LA cop named John Kross. Kross was in the Marines during the Gulf War, where he witnessed the release of a deadly supernatural force. Now, he and his partner Carpenter (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Mon Feb 2 7:00am
That '70s ShowTil the Next Goodbye(Season 7, Episode 25) ABCFAM

Eric gets his shots for Africa, which looks better and better after Red catches the boys smoking in the basement. Leo: Tommy Chong. Charlie: Bret Harrison. Eric: Topher Grace. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp.