Ashton Kutcher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Former model Ashton Kutcher made his acting breakthrough playing a lovable dolt on That '70s Show. In danger of being typecast following another role as an airhead in the cult comedy Dude, Where's My Car?, Kutcher set out to create his own opportunities wi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:3.65 out of 5 (441 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden, Mila Kunis and Tom Hanks
Did Mila Kunis Flash Her Wedding Ring on The Late Late Show With James Corden?

Watch the clip and see for yourself!

Jon Cryer, Charlie Sheen
5 Reasons Charlie Sheen Needs to Be on the Two and a Half Men Series Finale

You know you wanna see him

Ashton Kutcher, Charlie Sheen
Ashton Kutcher Hints Charlie Sheen Will Return for Two and a Half Men's Series Finale

Ashton Kutcher appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show Friday, where he might've accidentally revealed…

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher
Mila Kunis, Ashton Kutcher Welcome Baby Girl

Mila Kunis and Ashton Kutcher are proud parents of a daughter, but one with a bit of an unusual name…

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hottest Reality TV Bad Boys of All Time

You love to hate them and hate to love them.

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenSomething My Gynecologist Said(Season 10, Episode 8) FX

Alan has a surprising inspiration when he mulls making a commitment to Lyndsey; Walden enjoys the attention of a wealthy older woman.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Dude, Where's My Car? ABCFAM

A dimwit (Ashton Kutcher) searches for his missing wheels with the help of his equally lame-brained pal (Seann William Scott) in this meandering comedy. Jennifer Garner and Marla Sokoloff costar as the guys' twin girlfriends.

Thu Apr 2 4:27am
That '70s ShowKeep Yourself Alive(Season 8, Episode 15) TVLAND

Fez loses Kitty's engagement ring on the ride home from the county fair, so the gang goes over the river and through the woods to look for it while Red searches for the right time to tell his wife the truth about her jewelry.