Ashley Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Ashley Williams

Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams

Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan

TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has received a series order at TV Land, the network announced Tuesday. The comedy stars Gaffigan as a happily married, harried NYC father of five -- just as he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hilarious Cast of ‘The Jim Gaffigan Show’ Plot His Demise
04:07 — Michael Ian Black, Adam Goldberg and Ashley Williams explain that their supporting roles on the new sitcom “The Jim Gaffigan Show” are “like Vice Pres (more…)
Something Borrowed - Clip - Nobody Knows Me Like You
01:02 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Push It Dance
01:05 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Can I Come Up?
00:52 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Ashley Williams and Queen Latifah stop by. Also: fall-photography tips; a homemade heart-photo mosaic; a behind-the-scenes look at the show.

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Pre-Nup(Season 8, Episode 2) LIFE

Barney's extensive and comprehensive prenup leads the guys to put forth their own relationship principles, which their significant others do not find agreeable. Meanwhile, an incensed Quinn responds with her own prenup.

I’ll Watch861 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Naked Truth(Season 7, Episode 2) FX

Marshall gets his dream job, but is terrified that videos from his past will surface and crush his hopes; and Ted doesn't know who to invite to the Architects Ball.

I’ll Watch1288 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Show's Fate, Barney's Proposal and More

And you thought Barney and Quinn moved fast.On Monday's How I Met Your Mother, Barney (Neil Patrick…

Josh Radnor, Thomas Lennon
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Premiere's Big Moment: It's the Finish Line to Our Series

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals major plot points from the How I Met Your Mother Season…

Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon to Guest on How I Met Your Mother

For those excited that Ted and Victoria ran off together on the day of her wedding, get ready to mee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams
  • Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent