Ashley Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Ashley Williams

Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams

Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan

TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has received a series order at TV Land, the network announced Tuesday. The comedy stars Gaffigan as a happily married, harried NYC father of five -- just as he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hilarious Cast of ‘The Jim Gaffigan Show’ Plot His Demise
04:07 — Michael Ian Black, Adam Goldberg and Ashley Williams explain that their supporting roles on the new sitcom “The Jim Gaffigan Show” are “like Vice Pres (more…)
Something Borrowed - Clip - Nobody Knows Me Like You
01:02 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Push It Dance
01:05 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Can I Come Up?
00:52 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherNannies(Season 8, Episode 3) LIFE

Lily and Marshall have trouble finding a nanny for Marvin and learn that it is due to an elaborate scheme Barney invented to meet women. Meanwhile, Robin and Ted argue over who is in a more serious relationship.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherWho Wants to Be a Godparent(Season 8, Episode 4) LIFE

Unable to decide which of their friends would make the best godparents to Marvin, Lily and Marshall put them all to a test.

I’ll Watch512 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Ashley Williams and Queen Latifah stop by. Also: fall-photography tips; a homemade heart-photo mosaic; a behind-the-scenes look at the show.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Show's Fate, Barney's Proposal and More

And you thought Barney and Quinn moved fast.On Monday's How I Met Your Mother, Barney (Neil Patrick…

Josh Radnor, Thomas Lennon
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Premiere's Big Moment: It's the Finish Line to Our Series

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals major plot points from the How I Met Your Mother Season…

Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon to Guest on How I Met Your Mother

For those excited that Ted and Victoria ran off together on the day of her wedding, get ready to mee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams
  • Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college