Ashley Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Ashley Williams

Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams

Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan

TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has received a series order at TV Land, the network announced Tuesday. The comedy stars Gaffigan as a happily married, harried NYC father of five -- just as he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the Episode: The Trial
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "The Trial".
Inside the Episode: Ugly
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "Ugly".
Inside the Episode: Ugly
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "Ugly".
Inside the Episode: The Trial
02:00 — Jim and Jeannie Gaffigan give viewers the inside story on "The Trial".

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHaystack(Season 8, Episode 15) ION

After a woman (Ashley Williams) is accused by an overzealous reporter of staging the kidnapping of her own child, she commits suicide, leaving detectives with few leads in the search for the baby. The case is emotionally draining for Stabler, who is drawn (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Tue Aug 2 4:27am
How I Met Your MotherThe Naked Truth(Season 7, Episode 2) TVLAND

Marshall gets his dream job, but is terrified that videos from his past will surface and crush his hopes; and Ted doesn't know who to invite to the Architects Ball.

I’ll Watch1284 Watching
Wed Aug 3 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherZip, Zip, Zip(Season 1, Episode 14) WGNA

Having abstained for weeks, an amorous Ted and Victoria (Ashley Williams) rush back to the apartment, where Lily and Marshall are in the bathroom and don't dare come out and ruin the moment. Meanwhile, Barney, in need of a buddy for the night, asks Robin t (more…)

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Show's Fate, Barney's Proposal and More

And you thought Barney and Quinn moved fast.On Monday's How I Met Your Mother, Barney (Neil Patrick…

Josh Radnor, Thomas Lennon
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Premiere's Big Moment: It's the Finish Line to Our Series

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals major plot points from the How I Met Your Mother Season…

Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon to Guest on How I Met Your Mother

For those excited that Ted and Victoria ran off together on the day of her wedding, get ready to mee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams
  • Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor