Ashley Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Ashley Williams

Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams

Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan

TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has received a series order at TV Land, the network announced Tuesday. The comedy stars Gaffigan as a happily married, harried NYC father of five -- just as he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hilarious Cast of ‘The Jim Gaffigan Show’ Plot His Demise
04:07 — Michael Ian Black, Adam Goldberg and Ashley Williams explain that their supporting roles on the new sitcom “The Jim Gaffigan Show” are “like Vice Pres (more…)
Something Borrowed - Clip - Nobody Knows Me Like You
01:02 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Push It Dance
01:05 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.
Something Borrowed - Clip - Can I Come Up?
00:52 — Friendships are tested and secrets come to the surface when terminally single Rachel falls for Dex, her best friend Darcy's fiance.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 4:21am
How I Met Your MotherThe Wedding(Season 1, Episode 12) TVLAND

Ted asks an excited Robin to be his date for a wedding, but the emotional bride won't allow him to bring her, telling him he never checked “plus one” on his R.S.V.P. Victoria: Ashley Williams. Stuart: Matt Boren.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHaystack(Season 8, Episode 15) USA

After a woman (Ashley Williams) is accused by an overzealous reporter of staging the kidnapping of her own child, she commits suicide, leaving detectives with few leads in the search for the baby. The case is emotionally draining for Stabler, who is drawn (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:00am
How I Met Your MotherDrumroll Please(Season 1, Episode 13) TVLAND

At a wedding, there's instant attraction between Ted and a woman (Ashley Williams). Both agree to preserve the evening in memory by not exchanging names or numbers, but Ted falls too hard to let it go and tries to find out her identity. Claudia: Virginia W (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Show's Fate, Barney's Proposal and More

And you thought Barney and Quinn moved fast.On Monday's How I Met Your Mother, Barney (Neil Patrick…

Josh Radnor, Thomas Lennon
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Premiere's Big Moment: It's the Finish Line to Our Series

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals major plot points from the How I Met Your Mother Season…

Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon to Guest on How I Met Your Mother

For those excited that Ted and Victoria ran off together on the day of her wedding, get ready to mee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams
  • Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans