Ashley Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Ashley Williams

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams

Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has recei…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti, Josh Radnor
Exclusive: How I Met Your Mother Series Finale Secrets Revealed!

"Tango! You're tangoing!" The photographer at TV Guide Magazine's cover shoot encourages Josh Radnor…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Show's Fate, Barney's Proposal and More

And you thought Barney and Quinn moved fast.On Monday's How I Met Your Mother, Barney (Neil Patrick…

Josh Radnor, Thomas Lennon
How I Met Your Mother Boss on Premiere's Big Moment: It's the Finish Line to Our Series

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story reveals major plot points from the How I Met Your Mother Season…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
How I Met Your MotherSunrise(Season 9, Episode 17) FX

On the day of the wedding, a tipsy Barney goes missing, and while out searching for him, Ted and Robin recall Ted's former relationships. Meanwhile, Lily and Marshall clear up their on-going issues; and Barney imparts his women-meeting wisdom and technique (more…)

Sat Apr 4 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherSunrise(Season 9, Episode 17) FX

On the day of the wedding, a tipsy Barney goes missing, and while out searching for him, Ted and Robin recall Ted's former relationships. Meanwhile, Lily and Marshall clear up their on-going issues; and Barney imparts his women-meeting wisdom and technique (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherThe Pre-Nup(Season 8, Episode 2) NIK

Barney's extensive and comprehensive prenup leads the guys to put forth their own relationship principles, which their significant others do not find agreeable. Meanwhile, an incensed Quinn responds with her own prenup.