Ashley Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams

Birth Place: Westchester County, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS,…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may hav…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Wedding(Season 1, Episode 12) WGNA

Ted asks an excited Robin to be his date for a wedding, but the emotional bride won't allow him to bring her, telling him he never checked “plus one” on his R.S.V.P. Victoria: Ashley Williams. Stuart: Matt Boren.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherDrumroll Please(Season 1, Episode 13) WGNA

At a wedding, there's instant attraction between Ted and a woman (Ashley Williams). Both agree to preserve the evening in memory by not exchanging names or numbers, but Ted falls too hard to let it go and tries to find out her identity. Claudia: Virginia W (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:30pm
How I Met Your MotherZip, Zip, Zip(Season 1, Episode 14) WGNA

Having abstained for weeks, an amorous Ted and Victoria (Ashley Williams) rush back to the apartment, where Lily and Marshall are in the bathroom and don't dare come out and ruin the moment. Meanwhile, Barney, in need of a buddy for the night, asks Robin t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop