Ashley Tisdale Celebrity Watchlist

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,524 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aliens in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:12 — A small group of children battle alien invaders in their Maine home.
Scary Movie V - Trailer 1
02:12 — The latest installment of the franchise includes send ups of "Paranormal Activity," "Mama", and "Sinister" and pop culture featuring Ashley Tisdale, C (more…)
Ashley Tisdale Reacts to Red Carpet Wardrobe Malfunction
00:58 — The actress accidentally flashes her nipple pasties at the "Mother's Day" premiere. See her epic Instagram clap back.
Ashley Tisdale: I’ve Gone from Disney Channel to Playing a Stripper
03:34 — Former Disney Channel favorite Ashley Tisdale says her role as a prostitute in “Amateur Night” is different from anything she’s done before, reveals t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:00am
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb's Musical Cliptastic Countdown(Season 2, Episode 28) DISXD

Favorite musical numbers from the show are presented by Dr. Doofenshmirtz and Major Monogram.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30am
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb's Quantum Boogaloo(Season 2, Episode 27) DISXD

The guys travel into the future to find a tool not yet invented in the present. While there, they meet a futuristic Candace, who follows them back in time to expose their antics to their mom. Her actions accidentally foil Perry's plan to defeat Doofenshmir (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Phineas and FerbThe Summer Belongs to You DISXD

Phineas and Ferb attempt to travel around the world in one day. Meanwhile, Doofenshmirtz travels to Tokyo with his daughter. Clay Aiken and Chaka Khan perform "I Believe We Can."

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Met Up with Her Suite Life of Zack & Cody "Brothers" and It's Adorable

Check out the photo!

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
  • Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor