Ashley Tisdale Celebrity Watchlist

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,524 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scary Movie V - Trailer 1
02:12 — The latest installment of the franchise includes send ups of "Paranormal Activity," "Mama", and "Sinister" and pop culture featuring Ashley Tisdale, C (more…)
Seared Tuna Rice Bowl, Part 2
02:22 — Clinton Kelly welcomes actress Ashley Tisdale as they prepare seared tuna rice bowls that make for a delicious and easy weeknight dinner!
Ashley Tisdale On Turning 30: It Feels Great!
03:55 — Actress and singer Ashley Tisdale chats with Kathie Lee and Hoda about her new TBS comedy series called “Clipped,” and reveals that she actually cuts (more…)
Ashley Tisdale Dishes On Kim Kardashian's Makeup Event
04:26 — The "Clipped" star attends celebrity makeup artist, Mario Dedivanovic's master class featuring Kim K.! Hear Ashley tell all on the unique experience.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
Phineas and FerbRun Away Runway; I Scream, You Scream DISXD

Candace becomes a model, but she is forced to wear outfits designed by Phineas and Ferb, who are now famous fashion designers; Doofenshmirtz designs a machine to create clones of himself; the guys build the world's largest ice-cream maker so they can creat (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00am
Kim PossibleTrading Faces(Season 4, Episode 3) FREFM

Kim investigates a series of thefts surrounding a celebrity (voice of Ashley Tisdale) and reluctantly works with the Tweebs, who are now attending Middleton High School.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00am
Phineas and FerbLet's Take a Quiz; At the Car Wash DISXD

The boys produce a TV game show and Candace appears on it to catch Jeremy's attention; Phineas and Ferb build an elaborate car wash to help the Fireside Girls with a fund-raiser; Doofenshmirtz creates a device that literally makes mountains out of molehill (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Met Up with Her Suite Life of Zack & Cody "Brothers" and It's Adorable

Check out the photo!

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
  • Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay