Ashley Tisdale Celebrity Watchlist

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,524 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Spent the Golden Globes With Ashley Tisdale
01:09 — Vanessa Hudgens on how she handled her overnight stardom as a result of High School Musical's massive success.
Seared Tuna Rice Bowl, Part 2
02:22 — Clinton Kelly welcomes actress Ashley Tisdale as they prepare seared tuna rice bowls that make for a delicious and easy weeknight dinner!
Ashley Tisdale On Joining Live-Action 'Hairspray', New Music and Having Kids
01:22 — The 30-year-old says tells ET she's currently in the studio!
Ashley Tisdale On Playing a Prostitute, Why It's 'Challenging' Shedding Her Disney Image
02:10 — ET sat down with the actress and her 'Amateur Night' co-stars Janet Montgomery and Eddie Murphy's daughter, Bria -- and hilarity ensued.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00am
Phineas and FerbRun, Candace, Run; Last Train to Bustville DISXD

Candace tries to be in two places at once by donning a pair of boots created by her brothers that make the wearer extraordinarily fast; the guys race a hot-air balloon while visiting their grandparents; Doofenshmirtz tries to prevent his building from bein (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Great Indoors; Canderemy DISXD

The third season begins with Phineas and Ferb building a gigantic biodome during a bit of bad weather to help Isabella earn a Fireside Girl patch. Later, the guys create a robot dog and Candace meets Jeremy's mom (Jane Lynch).

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Met Up with Her Suite Life of Zack & Cody "Brothers" and It's Adorable

Check out the photo!

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
  • Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet