Ashley Tisdale Celebrity Watchlist

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,522 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phineas and Ferb's Family Christmas Special
12:08 — In an attempt to cool off from the sweltering summer heat, the boys decide to put on a traditional family Christmas special featuring their friends an (more…)
Truth Be Told: Psychic Chicken Trailer
00:51 — When Sadie's (guest star Sophie Mackenzie Nack) favorite chicken at school dies, Mitch (Mark-Paul Gosselaar) and Tracy (Vanessa Lachey) struggle with (more…)
Young & Hungry Season 2
"Young and Hungry" returns with Gabi continuing to cook up drama and laughs in Josh's kitchen and his life! Josh rolls out his biggest app yet; Elliot (more…)
Young & Hungry Season 2
"Young and Hungry" returns with Gabi continuing to cook up drama and laughs in Josh's kitchen and his life! Josh rolls out his biggest app yet; Elliot (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 1:30am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sun May 29 6:00am
Phineas and FerbTales From the Resistance(Season 5, Episode 17) DISXD

Doofenshmirtz is defeated but a new threat in second dimension emerges, and Phineas, Ferb, Candace and her resistance fighters team up to battle the new foe; Phineas and Ferb try to invent their own sport.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sun May 29 6:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Return of the Rogue Rabbit; Live and Let Drive DISXD

Phineas and Ferb help Isabella and the Fireside Girls with a marionette show; Doofenshmirtz helps Perry's nemesis, Dennis the Rabbit, break out of a high-security prison; Agent P tries to prevent Doof from sabotaging a Grand Prix race in order to collect t (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Met Up with Her Suite Life of Zack & Cody "Brothers" and It's Adorable

Check out the photo!

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
  • Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »