Ashley Tisdale Celebrity Watchlist

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,524 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

High School Musical

This Impromptu ­High School Musical Reunion Pic Warms Our Hearts

Who says high-school reunions have to be uncomfortable? Several cast members of High School Musical staged a spontaneous reunion at the premiere screening of Disney Channel's upcoming film Descendants, and our lives are all better off for it. The bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Spent the Golden Globes With Ashley Tisdale
01:09 — Vanessa Hudgens on how she handled her overnight stardom as a result of High School Musical's massive success.
Seared Tuna Rice Bowl, Part 2
02:22 — Clinton Kelly welcomes actress Ashley Tisdale as they prepare seared tuna rice bowls that make for a delicious and easy weeknight dinner!
Ashley Tisdale On Joining Live-Action 'Hairspray', New Music and Having Kids
01:22 — The 30-year-old says tells ET she's currently in the studio!
Ashley Tisdale On Playing a Prostitute, Why It's 'Challenging' Shedding Her Disney Image
02:10 — ET sat down with the actress and her 'Amateur Night' co-stars Janet Montgomery and Eddie Murphy's daughter, Bria -- and hilarity ensued.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Bully Code; Finding Mary McGuffin DISXD

The boys try to get back Candace's favorite girlhood doll after their dad accidentally sells it to Dr. Doofenshmirtz at a yard sale; Buford insists on becoming Baljeet's servant for life after Baljeet saves him from choking on a hot dog.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00am
Phineas and FerbGot Game?; Comet Kermilian DISXD

The guys create a sports competition that pits boys against girls to see which are the better athletes, and they build a telescope in their backyard; Candace is tormented by Jeremy's sister; Doofenshmirtz tries to win a dog show, and he attempts to liquefy (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Phineas and FerbOut of Toon; Hail Doofania! DISXD

The boys create a cartoon and cast themselves as superheroes and Candace as the villain; Doofenshmirtz tries to start his own country after his brother is elected governor.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Met Up with Her Suite Life of Zack & Cody "Brothers" and It's Adorable

Check out the photo!

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
  • Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind