Ashley Tisdale Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (2,517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Stalker Pleads No Contest

Ashley Tisdale's stalker Nicholas Fiore pleaded no contest to felony stalking, TMZ.com reports. Add…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Stars Hit the After-Parties!

See how the stars who didn't attend the show celebrated Hollywood's big night

Red Carpet Arrivals: People's Choice Awards

Check out some of hottest looks of the night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:00am
Raising HopeJimmy's Fake Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

When Sabrina's relationship with Wyatt gets serious, a dejected Jimmy tries to make her jealous by convincing a student at Barney's improv class to be his make-believe girlfriend.

Sat Mar 28 5:00am
Phineas and FerbLizard Whisperer; Robot Rodeo DISNEY

The guys' chameleon grows to the size of a dinosaur when it's zapped by an enlarging ray; Phineas and Ferb put on a rodeo with robotic bulls; Doofenshmirtz takes guitar lessons from Jeremy to learn a musical sequence that will summon aliens.

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Secret of Success; The Doof Side of the Moon DISNEY

The guys build an ATV that can handle extreme terrains and even buildings; Phineas and Ferb plan to construct the world's tallest building; Doofenshmirtz tries to rotate the moon to its dark side because he believes doing so will cause evil to increase.