Ashley Tisdale Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this prolific and perky player had been in the business for most of her life, she became an instant teen idol in Disney's wildly popular 2006 TV-movie High School Musical. Discovered in a New Jersey mall at age 3, Tisdale appeared in over 100 nati… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale

Birth Place: West Deal, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: July 2, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (2,517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25…

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Ste…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckMaddie on Deck(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

Maddie (Ashley Tisdale) visits the crew in Europe and wins the heart of a young prince who insists on marrying her---or else she will be imprisoned and the ship won't be allowed to leave port. But the boys concoct a plan to get everyone free.

Sat Mar 7 5:00am
Phineas and FerbCrack That Whip; The Best Lazy Day Ever DISNEY

The boys build a roller-derby rink for their grandma, who once was on a championship derby team, so she can skate against her onetime rival; Doofenshmirtz believes a statue of a bearded man is mocking him because he can't grow facial hair; the boys decide (more…)

Sat Mar 7 5:30am
Phineas and FerbDoes This Duckbill Make Me Look Fat?; Put That Putter Away DISNEY

The boys construct a miniature golf course; Doofenshmirtz moves to the suburbs and gets annoyed by his neighbor; Phineas and Ferb invent a body transporter and it causes Candace and Perry to switch bodies.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop