Ashley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ashley McCall Scott

Birth Place: Metairie, LA

Birthday: July 13, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marti Noxon
Lifetime Orders Dark Comedy Un-Real From Buffy Writer Marti Noxon

Lifetime has given a 10-episode order to Marti Noxon's dark comedy Un-Real, the network announced Th…

Ashley Scott
Jericho's Ashley Scott Headed to NCIS

Former Jericho star Ashley Scott will appear on an upcoming episode of NCIS, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Skeet Ulrich and Ashley Scott, <EM>Jericho</EM>
CBS' Jericho: Burning Questions Answered!

What do the Morse-code messages say? Is Hawkins a hero or a villain? As the Feb. 21 return of CBS' J…

Jack Coleman, <EM>Heroes</EM>
Jack Coleman, Heroes: What's Going On Behind the Glasses?

How does a mild-mannered Dynasty vet come to be one of current pop culture's most enigmatic TV chara…

IN OTHER PILOT-CASTING NEWS…

Dennis Miller, Joe Mantegna and Lauren Tom have joined Bonnie Hunt's untitled ABC comedy about a div…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Comic-Con 2007

TV Guide talks with fan favorites

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
A.I. Artificial Intelligence WGNA

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:30pm
Into the Blue ION

Good-looking but shallow thriller about divers (Paul Walker, Jessica Alba) battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs. Scott Caan, Ashley Scott, Josh Brolin. Directed by John Stockwell.

Sun Mar 29 10:30pm
Into the Blue ION

Good-looking but shallow thriller about divers (Paul Walker, Jessica Alba) battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs. Scott Caan, Ashley Scott, Josh Brolin. Directed by John Stockwell.