Ashley Rickards Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Rickards

Birth Place: Sarasota, FL

Birthday: May 4, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Rickards

Watch Ashley Rickards Get Choked Up About Awkward Coming to an End

Awkward is nearing the beginning of the end, and no one is sadder about it than star Ashley Rickards. "This show, in a sense, was my college years," Rickards says in the video above. While chatting about the MTV series' fifth -- and seemingly final -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All Decisions Were Left To The Bottle
00:50 — Jenna plays a game of Spin The Bottle, and wonders if she'll get to kiss the guy she really wants. The season finale airs Thursday at 10:30/9:30c.
Retracing The Past
01:12 — Jenna wonders what life could've been like if she'd made some different choices. Episode airs Thursday, September 13 at 10:30/9:30c.
I Just Loaded Up On Some Val-ium
01:50 — Val offers some advice on long-distance relationships and says au revoir to V-Time as she preps for her big Euro trip.
Your Reign Of Terror Is Over
01:30 — Ming interrupts Jake's Morning Announcements to spill the beans on the end of the Asian Mafia's hold on Palos Hills High.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 3:00am
CSI: NYSleight Out of Hand(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

A woman is found sawed in half inside a magician's wooden box onstage in an abandoned Times Square theater. The investigation reveals the victim worked for a famous illusionist (Criss Angel) who was performing outside when the murder occurred. In Montana (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Fri Feb 19 9:00am
Awkward MTV

Comedy series about an under-the-radar teen who's thrust into the spotlight after a simple accident becomes an epic misunderstanding.

I’ll Watch3558 Watching
Fri Feb 19 9:30am
Awkward MTV

Comedy series about an under-the-radar teen who's thrust into the spotlight after a simple accident becomes an epic misunderstanding.

I’ll Watch3558 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Awkward
Get a First Look at Awkward's Final Season! Plus: Scoop on a Major Time Jump!

Why are Matty and Sadie going to prom together?

Brett Davern, Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff
See the Most Awkward Photo from Awkward Yet

Why is Jenna with all of her exes?

Brett Davern, Ashley Rickards, Jillian Rose Reed
Awkward Video: Where Will Jenna, Matty and More Be in 10 Years? The Stars Tell Us!

Who has a slight gambling problem?

Molly Tarlov and Ashley Rickards
Awkward Video: Watch Our Mash-Up of the Best Hamil-Nicknames

From Hamil-toe to Hamil-trash, Jenna has heard it all

Ashley Rickards and Jillian Rose Reed
Our A to Z Guide to MTV's Awkward

Our ultimate A to Z guide for both the loyal fan and the newbie viewer!

Awkward
MTV Picks Up Fifth and Final Season of Awkward

Well, this is Awkward: MTV has picked up a fifth season of the critically acclaimed comedy series, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Rickards
  • Birth Place: Sarasota, FL
  • Birthday: May 4, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ashley Rickards
Watch Ashley Rickards Get Choked Up About Awkward Coming to an End

Seriously, grab some tissues because this Awkward video will make you cry