Ashley Rickards Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Rickards

Birth Place: Sarasota, FL

Birthday: May 4, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played Samantha Walker in more than 20 episodes of One Tree Hill.
  • Was fitted for a real plaster cast for the pilot episode of the MTV series Awkward.
  • Appeared in the video for "How To Save a Life" by the Fray. 
  • Rides and trains horses, and shares her animals with pet-therapy programs benefiting special-needs children and the elderly.
  • Studied Polish in high school in Florida, where she graduated with honors at the age of 15.