Ashley Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full House at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen

Fuller House: Find Out the Real Reason the Olsen Twins Passed

Sadly, the rumors are true: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen will not appear on Netflix's Full House reboot Fuller House, which premieres Feb. 26. According to executive producer Bob Boyett, Ashley said she didn't want to participate because she no longer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will the Olsen Twins Appear On ‘Fuller House’? The Sisters Say No
00:34 — Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen say they will not take part in the “Full House” reunion series called “Fuller House.” Lori Loughlin, who plays Aunt Becky, (more…)
John Stamos ‘heartbroken’ Olsen Twins Won’t Be in ‘Fuller House’
00:25 — News that Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen won’t be joining the rest of the “Full House” cast on the show’s revival prompted Stamos to tweet that although h (more…)
Netflix Says Olsen Twins ‘teetering’ On Joining ‘Fuller House’
00:29 — Previous reports said that Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen would not reprise their roles in Netflix’s reprise of “Full House,” but now an executive with th (more…)
Hardball: Abu Ghraib Cold Open
05:50 — On tonight's Hardball, host Chris Matthews discusses the scandal surrounding Abu Ghraib with guests Andrew Card, John Kerry and Rev. Al Sharpton.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 6:00pm
The SimpsonsDiatribe of a Mad Housewife(Season 15, Episode 10) FXX

Tom Clancy, Thomas Pynchon and the Olsen twins have cameos as Marge writes a novel that casts Homer in a bad light, and Flanders in a good one. Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Sep 12 10:00pm
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle AMC

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Tue Sep 13 2:30pm
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle AMC

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

I’ll Watch234 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen
Fuller House Will Have a Clever Explanation for Michelle's Absence

Michelle Tanner has something in common with Mary-Kate and Ashley.

Bob Saget, Ashley Olsen
Full House Reunion! Ashley Olsen Stops By Bob Saget's Broadway Show

Did he convince her to join Fuller House?

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Mary-Kate Olsen, Ashley Olsen
Olsen Twins Respond to Intern Lawsuit

They call the claims "groundless"

Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen
Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen Are Being Sued by a Former Intern

Get details on the twins' legal battle

Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen
How Rude! Olsen Twins Still "Teetering" on Fuller House Participation

See why Netflix couldn't resist the reviving Full House

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend