Ashley Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full House at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen

Fuller House: Find Out the Real Reason the Olsen Twins Passed

Sadly, the rumors are true: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen will not appear on Netflix's Full House reboot Fuller House, which premieres Feb. 26. According to executive producer Bob Boyett, Ashley said she didn't want to participate because she no longer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Fuller House’ Stars Address Olsen Twins’ Character As Trailer Debuts
00:31 — The trailer for “Fuller House” is out, and some of the show’s stars are on the talk show circuit discussing whether or not Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen (more…)
Elizabeth Olsen Watches "Fuller House"
00:29 — Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen's sister opens up about the Netflix revival series to E!'s Marc Malkin. Was Elizabeth offered the role of Michelle? Watch!
It Takes Two
03:18 — Check out the newest video from 'Army of TWO The Devil's Cartel,' featuring Pro Skaters teaming up to take down the Cartel in split-screen.
The Olsen Twins Actually Showed Emotion, So We Can All Breathe Again
01:28 — Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen got upset on the red carpet Monday night, and we're grateful for the first confirmation in years that they are, in fact, hu (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
Full HouseUnder the Influence(Season 8, Episode 10) NIK

D.J. saves Kimmy (Andrea Barber) when she gets drunk at a fraternity party, but Kimmy blames D.J. for ruining her fun. Danny: Bob Saget. Sam: Jeff Juday. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:30pm
Full HouseDJ's Choice(Season 8, Episode 12) NIK

D.J. faces a dilemma when Nelson and Viper both vie for her affection. Frankie Valli has a cameo. Nelson: Jason Marsden. Viper: David Lipper. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
Full HouseThe Producer(Season 8, Episode 13) NIK

When Rebecca is named the producer of the morning show, it only produces bitterness in Danny. Danny: Bob Saget. Mr. Stowbridge: Richard Paul. Phil Blankman: Bruce Gold. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen
Fuller House Will Have a Clever Explanation for Michelle's Absence

Michelle Tanner has something in common with Mary-Kate and Ashley.

Bob Saget, Ashley Olsen
Full House Reunion! Ashley Olsen Stops By Bob Saget's Broadway Show

Did he convince her to join Fuller House?

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Mary-Kate Olsen, Ashley Olsen
Olsen Twins Respond to Intern Lawsuit

They call the claims "groundless"

Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen
Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen Are Being Sued by a Former Intern

Get details on the twins' legal battle

Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen
How Rude! Olsen Twins Still "Teetering" on Fuller House Participation

See why Netflix couldn't resist the reviving Full House

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay