Ashley Olsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full HouseĀ at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ashley Olsen Photos

  • Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Ashley Olsen - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/FilmMagic
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen - The ELLE Style Awards in London, February 22, 2010
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - Warner Bros/InStyle Golden Globes after party, January 17, 2010
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen - A Tribute to Tim Burton at The Museum of Modern Art in New York City, November 17, 2009
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen - The 2009 Council of Fashion Designers of America's new members reception in New York City, October 21, 2009
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen for Elizabeth and James at Holt Renfrew Bloor Street in Toronto, August 25, 2009
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen, Diane Kruger, Karl Lagerfeld and Lindsay Lohan - Chanel event in New York City, December 7, 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - Lucky Magazine Hosts Miss Davenporte Trunk Show in Los Angeles, November 17, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - The 9th Annual ACE Awards in New York City, November 8, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen and Bob Saget - New York Comedy Festival Kickoff Benefit in New York City, November 1, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen - "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala in France, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala in France, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Scott Sartiano and Ashley Olsen - Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2005 in New York City, February 6, 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen - 2004 MTV Video Music Awards in Miami, August 29, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, May 5, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, May 5, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen - The 3rd Annual Tribeca Film Festival "New York Minute" premiere, May 4, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - The "New York Minute" world premiere, May 1, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen - The "New York Minute" world premiere, May 1, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen, Jack Osbourne and Ashley Olsen - The "New York Minute" world premiere, May 1, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen - Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, April 3, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen - Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, April 3, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen, Drew Barrymore and Mary-Kate Olsen - The "Charlie's Angels 2 - Full Throttle" premiere, June 18, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen, Kate Hudson and Ashley Olsen - MTV Video Music Awards, August 29, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen - 2002 MTV Video Music Awards in New York City, August 29, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ashley Olsen and Mary-Kate Olsen - The 74th Annual Academy Awards, March 24, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Mary-Kate Olsen & Ashley Olsen - "Anna and the King" Los Angeles premiere, December 15, 1999
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Celebrity Babysitters Club

16 Photos | Aug 14, 2014

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

64 Photos | May 6, 2013

Shop