Ashley OlsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full House at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating: (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two we…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikk…

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 25 8:00pm
Full HouseNerd for a Day(Season 3, Episode 4) NIK

Jesse makes Stephanie phone an apology to a boy she made fun of at school, but to her dismay, she ends up with an unwanted little boyfriend. Dr. Wynegar: Max Alexander.

Sun Jan 25 8:30pm
Full HouseGranny Tanny(Season 3, Episode 5) NIK

To make Danny's retired mom feel needed, the family encourages her to help around the house, but she enjoys it so much that she wants to move in permanently. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Sun Jan 25 9:00pm
Full HouseStar Search(Season 3, Episode 6) NIK

Joey appears on “Star Search,” where the judgment of his stand-up routine will either make him a star or break his heart. Ed McMahon appears as himself. Steve Butler: Steve Oedekerk. Judy: Therese Kablan. Kimmy: Andrea Barber.

Shop