Ashley Olsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full House at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two we…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikk…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Full HouseA House Divided(Season 7, Episode 24) NIK

Danny gets a generous offer on the house, but Michelle isn't inclined to give it up. Lou Bond: Keene Curtis. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Wed Mar 4 8:30pm
Full HouseComet's Excellent Adventure(Season 8, Episode 1) NIK

Jesse is kicked out of the band because he's distracted by all the other things in his life. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Full HouseBreaking Away(Season 8, Episode 2) NIK

The twins may be ready for preschool, but Jesse isn't ready to let them go; Stephanie asserts herself by not cleaning her room. Nicky and Alexander: Blake and Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Danny: Bob Saget.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop