Ashley Olsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full House at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two we…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikk…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Full HouseJoey's Funny Valentine(Season 7, Episode 16) NIK

Joey's comedienne girlfriend (Felicia Michaels) incorporates jokes about the family into her routine. Joey: Dave Coulier. Danny: Bob Saget. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Jesse: John Stamos. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Mon Mar 2 8:30pm
Full HouseThe Last Dance(Season 7, Episode 17) NIK

Michelle gets a life lesson when her beloved great-grandfather (Jack Kruschen) dies while visiting. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Full HouseKissing Cousins(Season 7, Episode 18) NIK

John Stamos has a dual role as Jesse and his Greek cousin, who may be family, but he's also a finagler. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop