Ashley Olsen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When Ashley and her twin sister Mary-Kate were cast as one character on the family sitcom Full House at the age of nine months in 1987, no one could have predicted that they would soon rule a billion-dollar entertainment empire. After releasing an album an… (more)

Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Olsen and Boyd Holbrook
Report: Elizabeth Olsen Engaged to Boyd Holbrook

Elizabeth Olsen is engaged to Boyd Holbrook, according to Us Weekly. The news comes two weeks after…

Mother of All Talent
Mother of All Talent Stars Share Insight on Our Favorite Child Stars

Who knows child stars better than two child talent agents? Mother of All Talent stars Nikki Galarza …

Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen
Olsen Twins Cite Full House as Beginning of Fashion Careers

The Olsen twins cite Full House as the beginning of their fashion careers Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen…

Full House reunion
Full House Cast Reunites to Celebrate 25th Anniversary

No way, Jose! The cast of Full House — minus Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen — gathered Saturday to celeb…

Mary Kate Olsen
Mary-Kate Olsen Goes Brunette!

Mary-Kate Olsen turned heads at the Council of Fashion Designers of America Awards Monday with her n…

Josh Radnor, Elizabeth Olsen
Josh Radnor and Elizabeth Olsen Go Back to College for Liberal Arts

How I Met Your Mother's Josh Radnor will direct and act alongside rising star Elizabeth Olsen in the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
Full HouseNo More Mr. Dumb Guy(Season 3, Episode 13) NIK

Rebecca invites Jesse to accompany her to a well-cultured soiree, but he doesn't know Kafka from Citizen Kane. Cynthia: Dana Sparks. Eric: Barry Van Dyke. Otto: Brian Kale. Jesse: John Stamos.

Fri Mar 27 9:30pm
Full HouseMisadventures in Babysitting(Season 3, Episode 14) NIK

D.J. takes work as a baby sitter to pay for her own phone, but the boy she sits takes a big toll on her. Paul: Bruce Baum. Steve: Mike Binder. Brian: Malachi Pearson. Kimmy: Andrea Barber.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Full HouseThose Better Not Be the Days(Season 3, Episode 19) NIK

Fearing that the girls take them for granted, the guys decide to let them be grown-ups for a day. Adult D.J.: Melanie Vincz. Adult Stephanie: Julia Montgomery. Adult Michelle: Jayne Modean. Adult Kimmy: Rhonda Shear.