Ashley NewbroughCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashley Elizabeth Ann Newbrough

Birth Place: Newport, RI

Birthday: October 13, 1987, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made her television debut in 2000 on an episode of the Canadian sitcom The Zack Files.
  • Won the title of Most Likely to Become a Superstar at her high-school graduation.
  • Cast as the wealthy, rebellious teenager Sage in the 2008 CW sitcom Privileged.

Relationships

  • Rich Newbrough — Grandfather
  • Greg Newbrough — Father

Shop