Ashley Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)
Crossing Over - Trailer 1
02:27 — Immigrants seek new lives in Los Angeles.
Dolphin Tale - Featurette - The True Story
02:32 — A story centered on the friendship between a boy and a dolphin whose tail was lost in a crab trap.
Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - What If
01:32 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:30am
High Crimes MOMAX

When her ex-Marine husband is accused of past war crimes, a lawyer enlists the help of a fellow attorney who's wrestling with his own demons.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:55am
Kiss the Girls MAX

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
Double Jeopardy CMT

A businessman frames his wife for his "murder," and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail.

I’ll Watch659 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Says She Was Once Sexually Harassed By a Studio Executive

Read her story

Ashley Judd and fans at the 2015 SEC Men's Basketball Championship finals between Kentucky and Arkansas
Dick Vitale, Ashley Judd Defend Their Awkward Kiss After Kentucky Win

Find out what really happened

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car driver Dari…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running for Senate…

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd and Husband Dario Franchitti Split After 11 Years

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti are divorcing after more than 11 years of marriage, People reports.…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Still Considering Senate Run: "The People of Kentucky Need a Fighter"

Ashley Judd is still seriously considering a potential run for the Kentucky Senate, Politico reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Granada Hills, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop