Ashley Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (189 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd and fans at the 2015 SEC Men's Basketball Championship finals between Kentucky and Arkansas

Dick Vitale, Ashley Judd Defend Their Awkward Kiss After Kentucky Win

Dick Vitale is defending his infamous smooch with actress Ashley Judd. Over the weekend, Vitale planted a big one on the diehard Kentucky fan -- and his longtime friend -- after the team beat Arkansas 78-63 in the SEC championship. Social media, nat… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 6:00am
Dolphin Tale 2 HBOSGe

A group of sympathetic humans help a dolphin with a damaged tail in this heartwarming sequel to the surprise 2011 hit. Inspired by actual events.

Mon Aug 31 6:30am
Dolphin Tale 2 HBO

A group of sympathetic humans help a dolphin with a damaged tail in this heartwarming sequel to the surprise 2011 hit. Inspired by actual events.

Mon Aug 31 9:15am
Divergent MAX

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car driver Dari…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running for Senate…

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd and Husband Dario Franchitti Split After 11 Years

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti are divorcing after more than 11 years of marriage, People reports.…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Still Considering Senate Run: "The People of Kentucky Need a Fighter"

Ashley Judd is still seriously considering a potential run for the Kentucky Senate, Politico reports…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Definitely Interested" in Run for Public Office, Kentucky Congressman Says

Ashley Judd appears to be inching closer to a run for office. After reports first surfaced in Decemb…

Ashley Judd
Will Ashley Judd Run for Senate?

The election just ended, but already there's talk about what could be in store for 2014 — and that t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (189 ratings)
  • Your Rating: