Ashley Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(189 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd

Ashley Judd Says She Was Once Sexually Harassed By a Studio Executive

For the first time Ashley Judd is speaking out about being sexually harassed by a studio mogul. In an interview with Variety, the actress revealed that in the late '90s, while she was filming Kiss the Girls, she was sexually harassed by an exec from… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Divine Secrets Of The Ya Ya Sisterhood
00:58 — A classic Southern tale of hilarity set in a sleepy Louisiana parish, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood follows a group of lifelong friends who s (more…)
Dolphin Tale 2
00:40 — It has been several years since young Sawyer Nelson (Gamble) and the dedicated team at the Clearwater Marine Hospital, headed by Dr. Clay Haskett (Con (more…)
Big Stone Gap
00:35 — Adriana Trigiani, in her debut as screenwriter/director, brings her best-selling novel BIG STONE GAP to the movies. BIG STONE GAP, shot entirely on lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDarmok(Season 5, Episode 2) BBC

While initiating relations with the Tamarians, Picard and the Tamarian ship's captain (Paul Winfield) are transported to a planet where both face a fierce beast. Patrick Stewart. Tamarian Officer: Richard Allen. Ens. Lefler: Ashley Judd. Riker: Jonathan Fr (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Feb 7 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Game(Season 5, Episode 6) BBC

Riker is given an electronic mind game that proves addictive to everyone on board except a vacationing Wesley (Wil Wheaton), who suspects the game's real purpose. Lefler: Ashley Judd. Etana: Katherine Moffat. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Data: Brent Spiner (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Feb 8 5:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDarmok(Season 5, Episode 2) BBC

While initiating relations with the Tamarians, Picard and the Tamarian ship's captain (Paul Winfield) are transported to a planet where both face a fierce beast. Patrick Stewart. Tamarian Officer: Richard Allen. Ens. Lefler: Ashley Judd. Riker: Jonathan Fr (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd and fans at the 2015 SEC Men's Basketball Championship finals between Kentucky and Arkansas
Dick Vitale, Ashley Judd Defend Their Awkward Kiss After Kentucky Win

Find out what really happened

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car driver Dari…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running for Senate…

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd and Husband Dario Franchitti Split After 11 Years

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti are divorcing after more than 11 years of marriage, People reports.…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Still Considering Senate Run: "The People of Kentucky Need a Fighter"

Ashley Judd is still seriously considering a potential run for the Kentucky Senate, Politico reports…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Definitely Interested" in Run for Public Office, Kentucky Congressman Says

Ashley Judd appears to be inching closer to a run for office. After reports first surfaced in Decemb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor