Ashley Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elevator
10:41 — Self-proclaimed goddess of the galaxy, Judy Tenuta, and Space Ghost decide to visit the Elvis Chapel in Las Vegas. Space Ghost also talks with Dr. Tim (more…)
Sen. McConnell asks FBI for investigation over secret tapes
03:10 — The Senate's top Republican, Mitch McConnell, wants an FBI investigation into a recording made of him and his staff talking about the mental health of (more…)
A Path Appears Season 1
Join Nicholas Kristof, Malin Ackerman, Mia Farrow, Jennifer Garner, Ashley Judd, Blake Lively, Eva Longoria and Alfre Woodard to uncover gender oppres (more…)
A Path Appears Season 1
Join Nicholas Kristof, Malin Ackerman, Mia Farrow, Jennifer Garner, Ashley Judd, Blake Lively, Eva Longoria and Alfre Woodard to uncover gender oppres (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 3:30am
Kiss the Girls HBOSGe

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch580 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Game(Season 5, Episode 6) BBC

Riker is given an electronic mind game that proves addictive to everyone on board except a vacationing Wesley (Wil Wheaton), who suspects the game's real purpose. Lefler: Ashley Judd. Etana: Katherine Moffat. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Data: Brent Spiner (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:20am
Simon Birch HBO

Tale of a 12-year-old New England boy with a genetic disorder that causes dwarfism and his determination to overcome those physical shortcomings. The boy's faith inspires friendship and admiration in Joe, a young man with a difficult family situation.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Says She Was Once Sexually Harassed By a Studio Executive

Read her story

Ashley Judd and fans at the 2015 SEC Men's Basketball Championship finals between Kentucky and Arkansas
Dick Vitale, Ashley Judd Defend Their Awkward Kiss After Kentucky Win

Find out what really happened

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car driver Dari…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running for Senate…

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd and Husband Dario Franchitti Split After 11 Years

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti are divorcing after more than 11 years of marriage, People reports.…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Still Considering Senate Run: "The People of Kentucky Need a Fighter"

Ashley Judd is still seriously considering a potential run for the Kentucky Senate, Politico reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Shop