Ashley Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, California, United States

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean, <em>Twin Peaks</em>

Are You in the Twin Peaks Cast? Check Out the Full List

"In the future everyone will be in Twin Peaks for 15 minutes," Andy Warhol's ghost once said (probably). And on a similar note, Showtime announced the cast for the upcoming Twin Peaks revival, and it includes every celebrity ever, more or less. In a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro On 'The View': New Host of America's Funniest Home Videos
05:09 — New host of Americas Funniest Home Videos Alfonso Ribeiro.
Whoopi Is Joined by "Big Stone Gap" Film Director and Co-Stars
05:08 — Adriana Trigiani, Jenna Elfman and Paul Wilson of Big Stone Gap.
Ashley Judd to Twitter Trolls: I’ll Press Charges
03:15 — The actress is making headlines for taking on online harassment. After attending the University of Kentucky basketball game Sunday and tweeting about (more…)
Ashley Judd Speaks Out About Cyber-bullying
01:45 — The actress is firing back at those who posted hateful comments online after a tweet she posted this week about college basketball.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
Double Jeopardy CMT

A businessman frames his wife for his "murder," and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail.

I’ll Watch661 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
High Crimes MOMAX

When her ex-Marine husband is accused of past war crimes, a lawyer enlists the help of a fellow attorney who's wrestling with his own demons.

I’ll Watch297 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch537 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Says She Was Once Sexually Harassed By a Studio Executive

Read her story

Ashley Judd and fans at the 2015 SEC Men's Basketball Championship finals between Kentucky and Arkansas
Dick Vitale, Ashley Judd Defend Their Awkward Kiss After Kentucky Win

Find out what really happened

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car driver Dari…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running for Senate…

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd and Husband Dario Franchitti Split After 11 Years

Ashley Judd and Dario Franchitti are divorcing after more than 11 years of marriage, People reports.…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd Still Considering Senate Run: "The People of Kentucky Need a Fighter"

Ashley Judd is still seriously considering a potential run for the Kentucky Senate, Politico reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Granada Hills, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop