Ashley Judd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (189 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car d…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Divergent HBO2e

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Sat Mar 7 10:30am
Dolphin Tale HBOe

Charles Martin Smith directed this family-friendly adventure about a young boy (Nathan Gamble) who befriends an injured dolphin that lost its tail in a crab trap. Later, the boy convinces the locals to help build the dolphin a prosthetic tail.

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDarmok(Season 5, Episode 2) BBC

While initiating relations with the Tamarians, Picard and the Tamarian ship's captain (Paul Winfield) are transported to a planet where both face a fierce beast. Patrick Stewart. Tamarian Officer: Richard Allen. Ens. Lefler: Ashley Judd. Riker: Jonathan Fr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop