Ashley JuddCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Place: Granada Hills, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (189 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd, Dario Franchitti
Ashley Judd Grateful for Fans' "Outpouring of Care" After Estranged Husband's Accident

Ashley Judd thanked fans for their support Tuesday after her estranged husband, race car d…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Regretfully" Announces She Won’t Be Running for Senate

After months of speculation, Ashley Judd announced Wednesday that she will not be running…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Divergent HBO2e

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop