Ashley Greene Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Jonas

Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he had as a world-famous superstar — including being part of the Disney juggernaut and smoking pot for the first time with fellow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic Con 2012: Ashley Greene for 'Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn Part 2'
01:43 — Ashley Green opens up to Chris Eggertsen about the changes in Alice from the pressline for 'Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn part 2'
The Apparition: Interview With Ashley Greene
03:18 — Ashley Greene talks about her experience playing Kelly, dealing with the crying scenes, her favorite horror movies and ... her addiction to video game (more…)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2 - Ashley Greene On Closing the Chapter
00:35 — Ashley Greene talks about the bittersweet feelings of The Twilight era that's coming to an end with the release of 'The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn P (more…)
Ashley Greene Talks Rogue
04:51 — Ashley Greene chats with Seth about her new show.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 5:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 FXX

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

I’ll Watch1416 Watching
Wed Sep 7 2:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 FXX

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

I’ll Watch1416 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Greene
Twilight Star Ashley Greene's Condo Burns Down

Ashley Greene's Los Angeles condo burned down Friday, TMZ.com reports. The Twilight star, her…

Ashley Greene
Pilot Season: Ashley Greene Joins ABC's Americana

Ashley Greene has won a starring role on Americana. Pilot Season: Lost's Emilie de Ravin moves to Am…

Ashley Greene
Twilight's Ashley Greene Lands on ABC's Pan Am

Twilight star Ashley Greene has landed a multi-episode arc on Pan Am, Entertainment Weekly reports.…

Robert Pattison and Kirsten Stewart
VIDEO: Full-Length Trailer of Breaking Dawn Released!

Weddings are supposed to be joyous, but for Bella Swan it may lead to her death. In the trailer for…

Ashley Greene and Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Call It Quits

Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene have split, according to People. The 21-year-old singer and the 24-year-…

Chris Colfer, Cory Monteith, Mark Salling, Kevin McHale
Glee Guys to Co-Host Teen Choice Awards

Make room, Katy Perry, because the guys of Glee are joining you as co-hosts of the Teen Choice Award…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michele Greene
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay