Ashley Greene Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States

Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Jonas

Joe Jonas Opens Up About Losing His Virginity, Smoking Pot with Miley Cyrus and Demi Lovato

Now that The Jonas Brothers are no more, Joe Jonas is opening up about some of the experiences he had as a world-famous superstar — including being part of the Disney juggernaut and smoking pot for the first time with fellow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Comic-Con: Ashley Greene
02:06 — The actress opens up about filming the end of the "Twilight" series and explains how she plans to stay in touch with her costars.
EXCLUSIVE: Things Spin Out of Control for Cole Hauser and Ashley Greene in 'Rogue' Season 4 Trailer
01:21 — Ashley Greene joins Derek Luke and Cole Hauser in the dramatic fourth season when the series returns on March 23 on DIRECTV.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Won't Act Presidential, Batman and Superman Kiss
01:22 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 4/4.
2011 Teen Choice: Ashley Greene
01:19 — The "Twilight" beauty opens up about her love of fashion, how she's spending her summer--and what she was like as a teen!

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Greene
Twilight Star Ashley Greene's Condo Burns Down

Ashley Greene's Los Angeles condo burned down Friday, TMZ.com reports. The Twilight star, her…

Ashley Greene
Pilot Season: Ashley Greene Joins ABC's Americana

Ashley Greene has won a starring role on Americana. Pilot Season: Lost's Emilie de Ravin moves to Am…

Ashley Greene
Twilight's Ashley Greene Lands on ABC's Pan Am

Twilight star Ashley Greene has landed a multi-episode arc on Pan Am, Entertainment Weekly reports.…

Robert Pattison and Kirsten Stewart
VIDEO: Full-Length Trailer of Breaking Dawn Released!

Weddings are supposed to be joyous, but for Bella Swan it may lead to her death. In the trailer for…

Ashley Greene and Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene Call It Quits

Joe Jonas and Ashley Greene have split, according to People. The 21-year-old singer and the 24-year-…

Chris Colfer, Cory Monteith, Mark Salling, Kevin McHale
Glee Guys to Co-Host Teen Choice Awards

Make room, Katy Perry, because the guys of Glee are joining you as co-hosts of the Teen Choice Award…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashley Michele Greene
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: February 21, 1987, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.