Ashley FinkCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashley Rae Fink

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: November 20, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Starred in a school holiday play at age 4, attended musical-theater summer camp as a child and a performing-arts high school. 
  • Made her TV debut in a 2005 episode of ER, and her movie debut in the 2006 indie comedy Fat Girls.
  • Was a semiregular on the 2010 ABC Family comedy-drama Huge.
  • Coproduced Olivia, an eight-minute dramatic short starring Camille Winbush that premiered at the 2010 Frameline gay-and-lesbian film festival in San Francisco.
  • Attended the 2011 Golden Globe Awards with Glee cast mate Chris Colfer.

Awards

  • 2011, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop