Ashanti Celebrity Watchlist

Ashanti

Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Birth Place: Glen Clove, NY

Birthday: October 13, 1980, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Army Wives

Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Because the series was not renewed for an eighth season, Lifetime has decided to put together a two-hour retrospective special with castmembers that will honor the s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paula Deen's Camp Menu, Part 2
03:25 — Mario and Paula Deen whip up a mouth-watering Southern spread!
Last Bites: Tonight's Dinner: Done!
02:44 — After a big show, the co-hosts chat about their exciting guests and surprising snacks
Paula Deen's Camp Menu, Part 1
05:53 — Mario and Paula Deen whip up a mouth-watering Southern spread!
Sand Art Planters, Part 2
02:23 — Clinton puts a spin on a camp craft classic!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:30pm
Coach Carter VH1

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:35pm
Resident Evil: Extinction STARZ

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:30am
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch528 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ja Rule
Ja Rule Leaves Prison for Federal Custody

Ja Rule might be out of prison, but he isn't a free man yet. The rapper left a New York prison Thurs…

Law & Order: Los Angeles
Terrence Howard Draws from Nelson Mandela, Thurgood Marshall for Law & Order: Los Angeles

After spending the summer playing Nelson Mandela for the upcoming film Winnie, Terrence Howard just…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
  • Birth Place: Glen Clove, NY
  • Birthday: October 13, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent